Zasovica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zasavica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0306 Longitude 18.4197 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 45° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 25' 11E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4049

Weather Charts


Zasovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zasovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zasovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balegovac (0.6 nm)
Pjeskulje (1.0 nm)
Prudine (1.2 nm)
Balegovacko Polje (1.5 nm)
Bosnice (1.1 nm)
Burum (1.4 nm)
Kuciste (1.6 nm)
Kalemik (1.8 nm)
Struke (2.1 nm)
Crkvina (0.7 nm)
Veliko Polje (0.9 nm)
Pisari (1.3 nm)
Gornji Hasic (1.5 nm)
Skaric (1.5 nm)
Jasenik (1.7 nm)
Gornja Crkvina (0.5 nm)
Cadavica (0.9 nm)
Kruskovo Polje (1.5 nm)
Barice (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 19 nm E 47
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm W 292
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 30 nm N 32 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm S 159 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 49 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Škarić
1.5 nm SE Gornji Hasić
1.9 nm S Kruškovo Polje
2.0 nm E Donji Hasić
3.3 nm N Vojskova
2.9 nm NE Sava
3.5 nm NE Slavonski Šamac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:36 2016