Savici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Savići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0913 Longitude 16.4133 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 29N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2733

Weather Charts


Savici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarace (0.8 nm) Donje Ravnice (0.6 nm)
Ravnice (0.9 nm)
Gornje Ravnice (1.0 nm)
Otoka (1.0 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.4 nm)
Maksimovici (1.6 nm)
Donje Polje (1.6 nm)
Goronje (0.3 nm)
Carici (0.5 nm)
Gornja Cerovica (0.8 nm)
Mikelici (1.0 nm)
Cerovica (1.1 nm)
Zdenaca (0.7 nm)
Rajlici (1.1 nm)
Poljavnice (1.2 nm)
Vukote (1.4 nm)
Petici (1.6 nm)
Loncine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 15 nm E 114
LDZS Small Sisak 22 nm N 7
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 40 nm N 14
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 41 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm E 103 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Poljavnice
1.1 nm NE Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
1.4 nm NW Operation Stinger
1.4 nm W Struga Banska
1.7 nm SE Mazić
1.4 nm W Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.7 nm SE Mala Žuljevica
2.5 nm N Unčani
2.7 nm N Golubovac Divuški
2.1 nm E Velika Žuljevica
2.5 nm SW Dvor, Croatia
2.5 nm NE Donje Vodičevo
3.0 nm SW Battle of Una
2.9 nm SW Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:07 2016