Zdenaca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Zdenača

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0792 Longitude 16.4106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2923

Weather Charts


Zdenaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zdenaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zdenaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savici (0.7 nm)
Goronje (0.9 nm)
Donje Ravnice (1.3 nm)
Jarace (1.2 nm)
Otoka (1.5 nm)
Ravnice (1.6 nm)
Carici (0.7 nm)
Gornja Cerovica (1.1 nm)
Bere (1.1 nm)
Mikelici (1.2 nm)
Mazici (1.3 nm)
Rajlici (0.3 nm)
Poljavnice (0.5 nm)
Vukote (0.6 nm)
Petici (0.8 nm)
Loncine (1.0 nm)
Bojista (1.3 nm)
Tunjica (1.3 nm)
Oljace (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 14 nm E 111
LDZS Small Sisak 23 nm N 7
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 41 nm N 14
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 42 nm N 340 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm E 102 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Poljavnice
1.3 nm SE Mazić
1.4 nm NW Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.6 nm NE Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
1.7 nm NW Struga Banska
1.9 nm NW Operation Stinger
1.6 nm E Mala Žuljevica
2.0 nm W Dvor, Croatia
2.4 nm SW Battle of Una
2.3 nm SW Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County
2.3 nm E Velika Žuljevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:20 2016