Mikelici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mikelići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0875 Longitude 16.4356 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 5' 15N Long (DMS) 16° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3399

Weather Charts


Mikelici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikelici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikelici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gornja Cerovica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carici (0.5 nm)
Goronje (0.8 nm)
Savici (1.0 nm)
Cerovica (0.7 nm)
Grubori (0.9 nm)
Gornje Ravnice (1.2 nm)
Donja Cerovica (1.4 nm)
Ravnice (1.3 nm)
Latinovici (0.3 nm)
Ivanovici (0.4 nm)
Mala Zuljevica (0.6 nm)
Bijelo Brdo (0.9 nm)
Sarici (1.0 nm)
Bere (1.1 nm)
Bere (0.9 nm)
Jovanici (0.9 nm)
Mazici (1.2 nm)
Skondrici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 14 nm E 115
LDZS Small Sisak 22 nm N 5
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 40 nm N 13
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 42 nm N 338 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 37 nm E 103 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
0.8 nm SE Mala Žuljevica
1.0 nm SW Poljavnice
1.2 nm S Mazić
1.2 nm E Velika Žuljevica
2.1 nm NE Donje Vodičevo
2.8 nm N Golubovac Divuški
2.1 nm SE Rakovac (Bosanski Novi)
2.8 nm S Jošava
2.2 nm E Lješljani
2.9 nm N Unčani
2.3 nm NW Operation Stinger
2.3 nm W Struga Banska
2.3 nm W Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:57 2016