Petici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Petići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0658 Longitude 16.4061 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 57N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3038

Weather Charts


Petici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tunjica (0.6 nm)
Londza (1.0 nm)
Vukote (0.3 nm)
Poljavnice (0.4 nm)
Rajlici (0.5 nm)
Zdenaca (0.8 nm)
Savici (1.6 nm)
Carici (1.5 nm)
Loncine (0.3 nm)
Bojista (0.7 nm)
Dalmacija (1.1 nm)
Oljace (1.0 nm)
Bere (1.3 nm)
Mazici (1.2 nm)
Raskrsce (1.3 nm)
Bobovnjak (1.3 nm)
Prekosanje (1.2 nm)
Donje Urije (1.6 nm)
Buljuk (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 14 nm E 108
LDZS Small Sisak 24 nm N 8
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 42 nm N 14
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 43 nm N 340 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm E 100 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Poljavnice
1.2 nm E Mazić
1.6 nm SW Battle of Una
1.8 nm NW Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.7 nm SW Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.7 nm W Dvor, Croatia
2.3 nm NW Struga Banska
2.6 nm N Operation Stinger
2.0 nm NE Mala Žuljevica
2.4 nm NE Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
2.4 nm SE Jošava
2.7 nm SE Blagaj Japra
2.9 nm NE Velika Žuljevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:59 2016