Londza, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Londža

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0564 Longitude 16.3872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 16° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2633

Weather Charts


Londza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Londza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Londza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matijevici (0.8 nm)
Varda (1.2 nm)
Vukote (1.0 nm)
Dvor (1.2 nm)
Rajlici (1.4 nm)
Zdenaca (1.7 nm)
Zamlaca (2.1 nm)
Tunjica (0.4 nm)
Petici (1.0 nm)
Bobovnjak (1.1 nm)
Loncine (1.1 nm)
Poljavnice (1.3 nm)
Bojista (1.3 nm)
Prekosanje (0.3 nm)
Novi Grad (0.7 nm)
Donje Urije (1.0 nm)
Vidorija (1.2 nm)
Gornje Urije (1.4 nm)
Jablanica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 15 nm E 105
LDZS Small Sisak 24 nm N 9
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 43 nm N 15
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 43 nm N 342 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 39 nm E 99 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Battle of Una
0.7 nm W Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.1 nm NW Dvor, Croatia
2.1 nm N Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.8 nm NE Poljavnice
2.6 nm N Struga Banska
2.1 nm E Mazić
3.0 nm N Operation Stinger
2.7 nm SW Javornik, Croatia
2.6 nm NW Vanići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:28 2016