Rajlici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rajlići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0736 Longitude 16.4089 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 45° 4' 25N Long (DMS) 16° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3114

Weather Charts


Rajlici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajlici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajlici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Poljavnice
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vukote (0.3 nm) Zdenaca (0.3 nm)
Savici (1.1 nm)
Carici (1.0 nm)
Goronje (1.3 nm)
Jarace (1.4 nm)
Donje Ravnice (1.7 nm)
Oljace (1.1 nm)
Bere (1.1 nm)
Mazici (1.2 nm)
Gornja Cerovica (1.3 nm)
Raskrsce (1.4 nm)
Petici (0.5 nm)
Loncine (0.6 nm)
Bojista (1.0 nm)
Tunjica (1.0 nm)
Dalmacija (1.3 nm)
Londza (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 14 nm E 110
LDZS Small Sisak 23 nm N 7
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 41 nm N 14
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 42 nm N 340 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm E 101 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Poljavnice
1.2 nm E Mazić
1.6 nm NW Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
1.9 nm NW Struga Banska
1.9 nm NE Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
2.2 nm N Operation Stinger
1.7 nm E Mala Žuljevica
2.0 nm SW Battle of Una
1.8 nm W Dvor, Croatia
2.0 nm SW Matijevići, Sisak-Moslavina County
2.6 nm SE Jošava
2.5 nm NE Velika Žuljevica
3.0 nm SE Blagaj Japra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:57 2016