Maksimovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Maksimovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1167 Longitude 16.4231 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2139

Weather Charts


Maksimovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maksimovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donje Polje (0.3 nm)
Gornje Polje (0.8 nm)
Ravnice (0.9 nm)
Otoka (1.3 nm)
Crne Jaruge (0.8 nm)
Uncani (0.9 nm)
Golubovac Divuski (1.2 nm)
Krstovi (1.2 nm)
Bausovac (0.7 nm)
Donja Cerovica (1.0 nm)
Grubori (1.2 nm)
Gornje Ravnice (0.6 nm)
Ravnice (0.7 nm)
Donje Ravnice (1.1 nm)
Cerovica (1.2 nm)
Goronje (1.4 nm)
Savici (1.6 nm)
Carici (1.8 nm)
Gornja Cerovica (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 15 nm E 120
LDZS Small Sisak 21 nm N 7
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 39 nm N 14
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 40 nm N 338 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm E 105 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Unčani
1.1 nm NE Golubovac Divuški
1.2 nm SE Cerovica (Bosanski Novi)
1.5 nm W Operation Stinger
1.6 nm E Donje Vodičevo
2.6 nm S Poljavnice
2.3 nm NE Divuša
2.0 nm SW Struga Banska
2.2 nm SE Velika Žuljevica
2.5 nm SE Mala Žuljevica
2.4 nm SW Zamlača, Sisak-Moslavina County
3.0 nm N Gornja Oraovica
3.0 nm S Mazić
2.7 nm NE Kozibrod
2.7 nm E Lješljani
2.7 nm E Gornje Vodičevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:57 2016