Struzic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stružic

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3356 Longitude 17.5658 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 33' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4311

Weather Charts


Struzic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Struzic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Struzic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gracani (0.8 nm)
Radojcici (0.9 nm)
Sazici (1.5 nm)
Krike (1.6 nm)
Gaj (1.4 nm)
Blatnica (1.3 nm)
Gornji Koricani (1.4 nm)
Ravan (1.9 nm)
Catici (0.9 nm)
Ugrici (0.9 nm)
Radici (0.9 nm)
Donja Sisava (1.0 nm)
Kutlovac (1.1 nm)
Babanovac (1.2 nm)
Sisava (1.3 nm)
Gornja Sisava (1.5 nm)
Luznica (1.7 nm)
Bjelosavac (1.8 nm)
Rakita (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 31 nm N 331
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 29 nm E 129
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm N 342 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 64 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW Gostilj
3.3 nm W Vitovlje, Travnik
3.7 nm NW Ilomska
5.1 nm N Čudnić
4.6 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
5.2 nm NW Razići
6.9 nm N Ćorkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:13 2016