Gracani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gračani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3296 Longitude 17.5485 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4391

Weather Charts


Gracani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gracani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sazici (0.9 nm)
Zilici (0.9 nm)
Golici (1.0 nm)
Radojcici (0.5 nm)
Gornji Koricani (1.4 nm)
Krike (1.3 nm)
Gaj (1.5 nm)
Struzic (0.8 nm)
Radici (0.9 nm)
Kutlovac (0.5 nm)
Donja Sisava (0.8 nm)
Mehici (1.0 nm)
Sisava (1.1 nm)
Bjelosavac (1.4 nm)
Mudrike (1.4 nm)
Gornja Sisava (1.5 nm)
Rakita (1.7 nm)
Luznica (1.6 nm)
Drljevine (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 31 nm N 332
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 34 nm N 336
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm N 343 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 64 nm S 168 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Gostilj
2.5 nm W Vitovlje, Travnik
3.3 nm NW Ilomska
4.2 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
5.1 nm NW Razići
5.7 nm NE Čudnić
5.4 nm SW Božikovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:51:54 2016