Gornja Sisava, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Gornja Šišava

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3114 Longitude 17.5712 Altitude (feet) 4498
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 41N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1370
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4495

Weather Charts


Gornja Sisava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Sisava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gornja Sisava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sisava (0.4 nm)
Bjelosavac (0.8 nm)
Rakita (0.9 nm)
Kutlovac (1.1 nm)
Drljevine (1.4 nm)
Mudrike (1.6 nm)
Mehici (1.7 nm)
Babanovac (0.5 nm)
Radici (0.6 nm)
Donja Sisava (0.6 nm)
Catici (1.0 nm)
Struzic (1.5 nm)
Gracani (1.5 nm)
Ugrici (1.7 nm)
Radojcici (2.0 nm)
Paljike (1.0 nm) Luznica (0.3 nm)
Luka (1.5 nm)
Begov Konak (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 32 nm N 332
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 127
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 39 nm N 342 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 62 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Gostilj
3.7 nm W Vitovlje, Travnik
4.7 nm NW Ilomska
6.4 nm N Čudnić
6.1 nm SE Stadion Pirota
5.6 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
6.2 nm SE Travnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:39 2016