Luznica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lužnica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3066 Longitude 17.5672 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 24N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 2E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4547

Weather Charts


Luznica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luznica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luznica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rakita (0.6 nm)
Bjelosavac (0.6 nm)
Drljevine (1.2 nm)
Mudrike (1.4 nm)
Mehici (1.6 nm)
Gornja Sisava (0.3 nm)
Sisava (0.5 nm)
Donja Sisava (0.8 nm)
Radici (0.8 nm)
Babanovac (0.9 nm)
Kutlovac (1.1 nm)
Catici (1.3 nm)
Struzic (1.7 nm)
Gracani (1.6 nm)
Ugrici (2.0 nm)
Radojcici (2.1 nm)
Paljike (1.1 nm) Luka (1.2 nm)
Begov Konak (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 32 nm N 332
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 126
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 39 nm N 343 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 62 nm S 168 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Gostilj
3.6 nm NW Vitovlje, Travnik
4.8 nm NW Ilomska
6.0 nm SE Stadion Pirota
6.8 nm N Čudnić
5.6 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
6.1 nm SE Travnik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:15 2016