Catici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćatići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3257 Longitude 17.5812 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4375

Weather Charts


Catici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Catici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radici (0.7 nm)
Struzic (0.9 nm)
Donja Sisava (1.0 nm)
Sisava (1.1 nm)
Kutlovac (1.3 nm)
Gracani (1.4 nm)
Bjelosavac (1.6 nm)
Radojcici (1.7 nm)
Ugrici (0.8 nm)
Blatnica (1.6 nm)
Ponir (2.6 nm)
Obrsine (1.3 nm) Babanovac (0.4 nm)
Gornja Sisava (1.0 nm)
Luznica (1.3 nm)
Paljike (1.4 nm)
Rakita (1.8 nm)
Luka (2.3 nm)
Begov Konak (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 32 nm N 330
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 28 nm E 129
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm N 341 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm E 132 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 63 nm S 169 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Gostilj
3.9 nm W Vitovlje, Travnik
5.5 nm N Čudnić
4.5 nm NW Ilomska
6.7 nm SE Stadion Pirota
5.5 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
6.1 nm NW Razići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:28 2016