Sazici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sažići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.3364 Longitude 17.5300 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 11N Long (DMS) 17° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4336

Weather Charts


Sazici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sazici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelaj (1.2 nm)
Dukat (1.2 nm)
Krike (0.6 nm)
Ober (1.1 nm)
Gornji Koricani (1.1 nm)
Marnice (1.4 nm)
Gaj (1.3 nm)
Runjavica (1.6 nm)
Modri Dol (2.0 nm)
Radojcici (0.6 nm)
Gracani (0.9 nm)
Donja Sisava (1.7 nm)
Zilici (0.6 nm)
Golici (0.8 nm)
Mehici (1.2 nm)
Cogici (1.5 nm)
Kutlovac (1.3 nm)
Mudrike (1.7 nm)
Odzak (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 30 nm N 333
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 33 nm N 337
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 37 nm N 344 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm E 131 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 64 nm S 167 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Vitovlje, Travnik
2.5 nm SW Gostilj
2.4 nm NW Ilomska
3.3 nm NW Melina, Banja Luka
4.3 nm NW Razići
5.0 nm SW Božikovac
5.7 nm NE Čudnić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016