Kundakovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kundakovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5019 Longitude 18.7987 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4598

Weather Charts


Kundakovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundakovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kundakovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tojsici (0.6 nm)
Babajici (0.8 nm)
Dedajici (0.8 nm)
Ivkovici (0.9 nm)
Babina Luka (0.8 nm)
Mravinci (1.3 nm)
Vujani (1.3 nm)
Pelemis (1.2 nm)
Dolovi (1.5 nm)
Kikaci (0.3 nm)
Kikaci (0.5 nm)
Avdibasici (0.7 nm)
Lesovina (1.1 nm)
Kosarevina (1.1 nm)
Rijeka (0.3 nm)
Sprece (0.7 nm)
Tojsici (1.3 nm)
Svracici (1.3 nm)
Kovacevici (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm S 171
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 4 nm W 230 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm W 231
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 0 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Kikači
0.7 nm W Tojšići
1.8 nm N Požarnica
1.9 nm S Petrovice (Kalesija)
1.8 nm SW Vukovije Gornje
1.7 nm NE Hrasno Donje
2.2 nm S Rainci Gornji
2.1 nm SE Lipovice (Kalesija)
2.7 nm S Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.4 nm SE Sarači
2.4 nm E Seljublje
2.4 nm E Hrasno Gornje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:01 2016