Lesovina, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lešovina

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5054 Longitude 18.8234 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4538

Weather Charts


Lesovina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesovina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesovina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kikaci (0.6 nm)
Babina Luka (0.8 nm)
Kikaci (0.9 nm)
Kundakovici (1.1 nm)
Rijeka (1.2 nm)
Ivkovici (1.3 nm)
Drenov Do (1.1 nm)
Vujani (1.1 nm)
Dolovi (1.2 nm)
Capljak (1.6 nm)
Vujici (1.7 nm)
Hrasno Donje (0.7 nm)
Brda (1.0 nm)
Horozovina (1.2 nm)
Kosarevina (0.7 nm)
Avdibasici (0.8 nm)
Meskovici (1.1 nm)
Svracici (1.4 nm)
Pilavdzije (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm S 192
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 5 nm W 236 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 7 nm W 235
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 57 nm N 359 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Hrasno Donje
0.8 nm SW Kikači
1.5 nm SE Lipovice (Kalesija)
1.3 nm NE Seljublje
1.4 nm E Hrasno Gornje
1.8 nm NW Požarnica
2.1 nm S Sarači
2.3 nm S Rainci Gornji
1.7 nm W Tojšići
2.3 nm SW Petrovice (Kalesija)
2.6 nm SE Miljanovci (Kalesija)
2.9 nm S Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.8 nm SW Vukovije Gornje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:43 2016