Babina Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Haracije,Haracije

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5137 Longitude 18.8087 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 49N Long (DMS) 18° 48' 31E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4517

Weather Charts


Babina Luka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babina Luka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babina Luka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivkovici (0.5 nm)
Babajici (1.1 nm)
Vujani (0.5 nm)
Dolovi (0.6 nm)
Mravinci (0.7 nm)
Drenov Do (0.8 nm)
Pozarnica (1.1 nm)
Capljak (1.1 nm)
Tukari (1.3 nm)
Gajevi (1.5 nm)
Novakovici (1.3 nm)
Lesovina (0.8 nm) Kikaci (0.6 nm)
Kikaci (0.9 nm)
Kundakovici (0.8 nm)
Avdibasici (1.1 nm)
Rijeka (1.1 nm)
Kosarevina (1.3 nm)
Sprece (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 3 nm S 180
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 4 nm W 227 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 6 nm W 229
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 46 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 56 nm N 0 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Kikači
1.1 nm N Požarnica
1.1 nm E Hrasno Donje
1.4 nm SW Tojšići
1.8 nm E Seljublje
2.3 nm SE Lipovice (Kalesija)
2.6 nm S Petrovice (Kalesija)
2.1 nm E Hrasno Gornje
2.8 nm S Rainci Gornji
2.8 nm SE Sarači
2.6 nm SW Vukovije Gornje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:41 2016