Babajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Babajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.5094 Longitude 18.7842 Altitude (feet) 1266
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 18° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 385
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7308
Google links for Babajici Google links for Babajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Mid-range map of Babajici Large range map of Babajici
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kosanovici (0.5 nm)
Vasici (0.7 nm)
Kosanovici (1.3 nm)
Pelemis (0.5 nm)
Kovacevo Selo (0.9 nm)
Novakovici (1.1 nm)
Pozarnica (1.4 nm)
Mravinci (1.2 nm)
Ivkovici (0.7 nm)
Kundakovici (0.7 nm)
Kikaci (1.1 nm)
Babina Luka (1.1 nm)
Kikaci (1.1 nm)
Tojsici (0.5 nm)
Dedajici (0.9 nm)
Rijeka (1.0 nm)
Kovacevici (1.3 nm)
Sprece (1.2 nm)
Tojsici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Airport Tuzla 3 nm S 161
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 3 nm S 219 (one of Jagson or B&H Airlines)
FR26141 Small Tuzla West Airport Tuzla 6 nm S 224
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 45 nm S 205 Germanwings,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Majevica
4.0 nm SW Srebrenica massacre
4.0 nm SW Tuzla International Airport
4.0 nm SW Tuzla Air Base
5.0 nm SE Kalesija
4.9 nm W Tuzla
5.3 nm W University of Tuzla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010