Kovacevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Kovačevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4871 Longitude 18.7787 Altitude (feet) 862
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 43E Altitude (meters) 262
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5681

Weather Charts


Kovacevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kovacevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cive (0.5 nm)
Pacici (1.1 nm)
Dzafici (1.2 nm)
Dedajici (0.5 nm)
Tojsici (0.9 nm)
Babajici (1.3 nm)
Kundakovici (1.2 nm)
Kosanovici (1.6 nm)
Pelemis (1.8 nm)
Tojsici (0.5 nm)
Sprece (0.8 nm)
Rijeka (1.1 nm)
Kikaci (1.3 nm)
Medas (1.5 nm)
Vukovije Gornje (0.7 nm)
Bara (0.7 nm)
Masle (1.1 nm)
Suhopolje (1.2 nm)
Petrovice Gornje (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm S 144
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 2 nm W 233 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm W 233
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Vukovije Gornje
0.8 nm N Tojšići
1.4 nm SE Petrovice (Kalesija)
1.4 nm NE Kikači
1.7 nm SW Vukovije Donje
2.2 nm SE Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.0 nm SE Rainci Gornji
3.0 nm NE Požarnica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:41 2016