Cive, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ćive

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4807 Longitude 18.7697 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 44° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 11E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5681

Weather Charts


Cive Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cive Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cive Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dzafici (0.7 nm)
Gurbeti (1.0 nm)
Dedajici (1.0 nm)
Pacici (1.1 nm)
Tojsici (1.4 nm)
Babajici (1.8 nm)
Kosanovici (1.9 nm)
Kovacevici (0.5 nm)
Bara (0.6 nm)
Tojsici (0.7 nm)
Suhopolje (1.1 nm)
Petrovice Gornje (1.2 nm)
Sprece (1.3 nm)
Rijeka (1.6 nm)
Vukovije Gornje (0.2 nm)
Masle (0.7 nm)
Kovacevo Polje (1.5 nm)
Vukovije Donje (1.4 nm)
Vukovijsko Polje (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm E 129
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 2 nm W 235 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 4 nm W 234
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm S 205 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Vukovije Gornje
1.3 nm NE Tojšići
1.2 nm SW Vukovije Donje
1.4 nm SE Petrovice (Kalesija)
2.0 nm NE Kikači
2.2 nm SE Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.2 nm SE Rainci Gornji
2.9 nm S Jeginov Lug
2.3 nm SW Srebrenica massacre
2.3 nm SW Tuzla International Airport
2.3 nm SW Tuzla Air Base
2.8 nm SE Rainci Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:21 2016