Dedajici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Dedajići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Federacija Bosne i Hercegovine
Latitude 44.4951 Longitude 18.7835 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 44° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5150

Weather Charts


Dedajici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedajici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dedajici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pacici (1.2 nm) Tojsici (0.4 nm)
Babajici (0.8 nm)
Kosanovici (1.2 nm)
Pelemis (1.3 nm)
Vasici (1.4 nm)
Ivkovici (1.4 nm)
Kovacevo Selo (1.7 nm)
Sprece (0.6 nm)
Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Kundakovici (0.8 nm)
Kikaci (0.9 nm)
Kovacevici (0.5 nm)
Tojsici (0.8 nm)
Cive (1.0 nm)
Bara (1.2 nm)
Vukovije Gornje (1.2 nm)
Petrovice Gornje (1.5 nm)
Suhopolje (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 2 nm S 154
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 3 nm W 229 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 5 nm W 230
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 44 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 58 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Tojšići
1.0 nm SW Vukovije Gornje
1.0 nm E Kikači
1.7 nm SE Petrovice (Kalesija)
2.4 nm NE Požarnica
2.2 nm SE Rainci Gornji
2.2 nm SW Vukovije Donje
2.5 nm SE Tuzla Jegen Lug Airport
2.5 nm NE Hrasno Donje
2.5 nm E Lipovice (Kalesija)
2.7 nm SE Sarači


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:54 2016