Jamalpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Jamālpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0174 Longitude 88.3815 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94292

Weather Charts


Jamalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raipur (1.1 nm)
Pachatola (1.2 nm)
Jharbari (1.2 nm)
Bakunda (1.4 nm)
Paikpara (0.3 nm)
Mahadevpur (1.0 nm)
Pastanpur (0.7 nm)
Kristopur (0.9 nm)
Mahabhashi (1.0 nm)
Madariganj (1.2 nm)
Phagdumpur (1.2 nm)
Basantanagar (0.5 nm)
Jamalpur (0.6 nm)
Phutkibari (0.9 nm)
Parphubi (1.0 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (1.3 nm)
Futkibari (1.3 nm)
Biswaspur (1.3 nm)
Biswaspur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 1 nm E 92
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 32 nm E 118 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm N 334 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 39 nm N 355 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 45 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Thakurgaon STOLport
4.6 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
5.1 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.1 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
7.6 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
9.8 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
11.6 nm NE Balia, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:00 2016