Phagdumpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Phāgdūmpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0197 Longitude 88.4030 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 11E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102948

Weather Charts


Phagdumpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phagdumpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phagdumpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pastanpur (0.5 nm)
Jamalpur (1.2 nm)
Basantanagar (1.3 nm)
Paikpara (1.3 nm)
Mahadevpur (1.5 nm)
Mathurapur (1.0 nm)
Hariharpur (1.6 nm)
Harinarayanpur (1.3 nm)
Mukhtar Mela (1.3 nm)
Kristopur (0.5 nm)
Madarganj (0.7 nm)
Mahabhashi (0.7 nm)
Parphubi (0.9 nm)
Kakdob (1.0 nm)
Madariganj (1.0 nm)
Maddanganj (1.3 nm)
Parphubi (1.3 nm)
Parpugi (1.5 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 0 nm S 170
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 31 nm E 119 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 37 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 39 nm N 354 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 45 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Thakurgaon STOLport
3.4 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
3.9 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
3.9 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
8.4 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
10.1 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
10.6 nm NE Balia, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:20 2016