Mukhtar Mela, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Mukhtār Mela

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0321 Longitude 88.4229 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 88° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110336

Weather Charts


Mukhtar Mela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhtar Mela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukhtar Mela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mathurapur (0.9 nm)
Phagdumpur (1.3 nm)
Hariharpur (1.3 nm)
Kristopur (1.8 nm)
Pastanpur (1.7 nm)
Thakurgaon (1.6 nm)
Akehagaon (1.7 nm)
Hariharpur (2.0 nm)
Ambari (2.1 nm)
Harinarayanpur (0.8 nm)
Gobindapur (0.9 nm)
Kristopur (1.8 nm)
Harinarayanpur (1.1 nm)
Gilabari (1.5 nm)
Kakdob (1.7 nm)
Madarganj (1.7 nm)
Parphubi (1.9 nm)
Mahabhashi (2.0 nm)
Maddanganj (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 1 nm W 227
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 30 nm E 121 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 37 nm N 330 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 39 nm N 352 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 44 nm N 2
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Thakurgaon STOLport
2.5 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
2.8 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.8 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
9.0 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
9.3 nm NE Balia, Bangladesh
11.1 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:07 2016