Harinarayanpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Harinārāyanpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0131 Longitude 88.4251 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 88° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109654

Weather Charts


Harinarayanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harinarayanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harinarayanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakdob (0.8 nm)
Madarganj (1.0 nm)
Parphubi (1.2 nm)
Phagdumpur (1.3 nm)
Mahabhashi (1.5 nm)
Kristopur (1.5 nm)
Madariganj (1.5 nm)
Harinarayanpur (1.0 nm)
Mukhtar Mela (1.1 nm)
Gobindapur (1.6 nm)
Mathurapur (1.6 nm)
Gilabari (0.5 nm)
Kristopur (1.3 nm)
Maddanganj (1.2 nm)
Gilabari (1.3 nm)
Parpugi (1.4 nm)
Sarali (1.7 nm)
Fersadanga (1.8 nm)
Matrigaon (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 1 nm W 279
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 30 nm E 120 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm N 331 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm N 352 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 45 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Thakurgaon STOLport
2.3 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
2.8 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.8 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
10.0 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
9.6 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
9.8 nm NE Balia, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:09 2016