Madarganj, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Mādārganj

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0084 Longitude 88.4065 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101097

Weather Charts


Madarganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madarganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mahabhashi (0.5 nm)
Madariganj (0.5 nm)
Kristopur (0.6 nm)
Pastanpur (1.0 nm)
Parphubi (1.0 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (1.2 nm)
Basantanagar (1.3 nm)
Parpugi (1.5 nm)
Jamalpur (1.5 nm)
Phagdumpur (0.7 nm) Kakdob (0.3 nm)
Harinarayanpur (1.0 nm)
Gilabari (1.4 nm)
Parphubi (0.2 nm)
Maddanganj (0.6 nm)
Parpugi (0.8 nm)
Rampur (1.2 nm)
Sarali (1.3 nm)
Gilabari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 0 nm N 342
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 30 nm E 118 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm N 332 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm N 354 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 46 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Thakurgaon STOLport
3.3 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
3.9 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
3.9 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
9.5 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
9.0 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
10.8 nm NE Balia, Bangladesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:00 2016