Rampur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rāmpur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 25.9887 Longitude 88.4018 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 88° 24' 6E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93762

Weather Charts


Rampur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rampur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parpugi (0.8 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (0.9 nm)
Mahespur (0.9 nm)
Mahespur (1.0 nm)
Maddanganj (0.8 nm)
Madariganj (0.9 nm)
Parphubi (1.0 nm)
Parphubi (1.0 nm)
Mahabhashi (1.2 nm)
Madarganj (1.2 nm)
Kakdob (1.2 nm)
Kristopur (1.5 nm)
Parpugi (0.5 nm)
Sarali (0.6 nm)
Rasulpur (1.1 nm)
Gilabari (1.2 nm)
Rampur (1.2 nm)
Mohammadpur (1.4 nm)
Mahesail (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 1 nm N 3
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 30 nm E 116 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 38 nm N 333 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 41 nm N 354 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 47 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Thakurgaon STOLport
4.0 nm NE Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
4.6 nm NE Stadiums in Bangladesh
4.6 nm NE Thakurgaon Stadium
8.3 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
9.6 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
11.8 nm S Bochaganj Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:52 2016