Raipur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rāipur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0266 Longitude 88.3639 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 88° 21' 50E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88169

Weather Charts


Raipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raipur (0.6 nm)
Salikocha (1.1 nm)
Mahapur (1.3 nm)
Dehan (1.3 nm)
Chhota Bhengroal (1.6 nm)
Sutlagarh (1.4 nm)
Goalpara (1.4 nm)
Lakhipur (1.6 nm)
Paikpara (0.8 nm)
Mahadevpur (1.0 nm)
Jamalpur (1.1 nm)
Rahimanpur (1.5 nm)
Jharbari (1.0 nm)
Jamalpur (1.2 nm)
Bakunda (1.2 nm)
Pachatola (1.4 nm)
Biswaspur (1.5 nm)
Phutkibari (1.5 nm)
Basantanagar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 2 nm E 105
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 33 nm E 118 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 36 nm N 335 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 39 nm N 357 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 45 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Thakurgaon STOLport
5.6 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
6.0 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
6.0 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
6.5 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
10.3 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
11.6 nm W 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:02 2016