Phutkibari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Phutkībāri

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0041 Longitude 88.3754 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 31E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91701

Weather Charts


Phutkibari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutkibari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phutkibari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pachatola (0.5 nm)
Biswaspur (0.6 nm)
Biswaspur (0.6 nm)
Jharbari (0.8 nm)
Bakunda (0.9 nm)
Jamalpur (0.3 nm)
Jamalpur (0.9 nm)
Paikpara (1.1 nm)
Basantanagar (0.5 nm)
Parphubi (0.8 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (0.8 nm)
Mahabhashi (1.2 nm)
Madariganj (1.2 nm)
Kristopur (1.3 nm)
Futkibari (0.5 nm)
Futkibari (0.8 nm)
Parpugi (1.0 nm)
Maligaon (1.1 nm)
Changaon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 1 nm E 64
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 32 nm E 116 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 37 nm N 335 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm N 356 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 46 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Thakurgaon STOLport
5.0 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
5.5 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.5 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
7.9 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
9.0 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
13.1 nm S Bochaganj Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:15 2016