Futkibari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Futkibāri

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 25.9974 Longitude 88.3707 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 51N Long (DMS) 88° 22' 15E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87541

Weather Charts


Futkibari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futkibari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futkibari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Biswaspur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futkibari (0.3 nm)
Biswaspur (0.4 nm)
Bakunda (0.9 nm)
Pachatola (0.5 nm)
Phutkibari (0.5 nm)
Jamalpur (0.8 nm)
Jharbari (0.9 nm)
Basantanagar (0.9 nm)
Jamalpur (1.3 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (0.9 nm)
Parpugi (1.0 nm)
Parphubi (1.1 nm)
Maligaon (0.6 nm)
Changaon (0.9 nm)
Mahespur (1.2 nm)
Changaon (1.3 nm)
Mahespur (1.4 nm)
Mahabbatpur (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 2 nm E 57
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 32 nm E 116 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 37 nm N 335 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 41 nm N 356 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 46 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Thakurgaon STOLport
5.4 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
5.9 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.9 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
8.0 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
8.6 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
12.8 nm S Bochaganj Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:16 2016