Biswaspur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Biswāspur

World:Bangladesh:Rangpur
Latitude 26.0014 Longitude 88.3642 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 5N Long (DMS) 88° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86148

Weather Charts


Biswaspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biswaspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biswaspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pachatola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fatehpur (1.1 nm)
Fatehpur (1.2 nm)
Bakunda (0.5 nm)
Jharbari (0.5 nm)
Raipur (1.3 nm)
Jamalpur (1.3 nm)
Paikpara (1.4 nm)
Futkibari (0.4 nm)
Phutkibari (0.6 nm)
Jamalpur (0.8 nm)
Basantanagar (1.1 nm)
Harinaroyanpur (1.3 nm)
Parpugi (1.4 nm)
Biswaspur (0.3 nm)
Futkibari (0.4 nm)
Maligaon (0.9 nm)
Changaon (1.3 nm)
Mahabbatpur (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGSG TKR Small Thakurgaon Airport Thakurgaon 2 nm E 67
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 32 nm E 116 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 37 nm N 335 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 40 nm N 357 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42477 Heli Sevoke Road Indian Army Heliport Salugara 46 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Thakurgaon STOLport
5.6 nm E Thakurgaon Sadar Upazila
6.2 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
6.2 nm E Thakurgaon Stadium
7.6 nm NW Baliadangi Upazila
8.8 nm S Pirganj Upazila, Thakurgaon
11.6 nm W 26th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:02 2016