Sachani Rautara, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Sāchāni Rāutāra

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5167 Longitude 89.3333 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95709

Weather Charts


Sachani Rautara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachani Rautara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachani Rautara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
West Ramnagar (0.9 nm)
Dariapur (1.2 nm)
Rajarampur (1.6 nm)
Khulan Berbari (1.8 nm)
Patharghata (0.9 nm)
Sarishadanga (1.4 nm)
Ramchandrapur (1.7 nm)
North Majail (1.8 nm)
Dhalfa Bagura (1.8 nm)
Srirampur (1.9 nm)
Alaipur (0.5 nm)
Mirzapur (1.4 nm)
Hogaldanga Hridaypur (1.7 nm)
Nandalalpur (1.1 nm)
Mithapur (1.3 nm)
Khalimpur (1.3 nm)
Nowapara (1.4 nm)
Gauricharanpur (1.9 nm)
Banstail (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 22 nm S 205 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 41 nm N 337
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 48 nm W 268
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 61 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 67 nm N 324 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
4.8 nm SE Magura Stadium
5.1 nm E Magura Sadar Upazila
5.8 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
7.8 nm W Singhanagar
8.7 nm S Arpara Ideal High School
8.4 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:47 2016