West Ramnagar, Bangladesh Page

Other names: West Rāmnagar

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5167 Longitude 89.3167 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91681

Weather Charts


West Ramnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


West Ramnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


West Ramnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khulan Berbari (1.0 nm)
Tiordaha (1.1 nm)
Padmakar (1.6 nm)
Lauhajang (1.7 nm)
Dariapur (0.8 nm)
Sarishadanga (1.0 nm)
North Samaspur (1.4 nm)
Pailanpur (1.4 nm)
Paikpara (1.6 nm)
Srirampur (1.9 nm)
Sachani Rautara (0.9 nm)
Patharghata (1.4 nm)
Alaipur (1.4 nm)
Nandalalpur (1.6 nm)
Rajarampur (1.1 nm)
Gauricharanpur (1.5 nm)
Nowapara (1.6 nm)
Banstail (1.7 nm)
Chhayail (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 21 nm S 203 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 40 nm N 339
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 47 nm W 268
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 67 nm N 325 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.6 nm E Magura Stadium
6.0 nm E Magura Sadar Upazila
6.3 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
6.9 nm W Singhanagar
7.5 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila
7.8 nm W Kanchannagar Model High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:13 2016