Khulan Berbari, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Khulan Berbāri

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5085 Longitude 89.3018 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 31N Long (DMS) 89° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90548

Weather Charts


Khulan Berbari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khulan Berbari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khulan Berbari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
East Gopinathpur (1.1 nm)
Dhananjaypur (1.6 nm)
Tiordaha (1.1 nm)
Padmakar (1.3 nm)
North Samaspur (1.5 nm)
Pailanpur (1.5 nm)
Dariapur (1.5 nm)
Lauhajang (1.7 nm)
Sarishadanga (1.7 nm)
Paikpara (1.8 nm)
West Ramnagar (1.0 nm) Rajarampur (0.7 nm)
Chhayail (0.8 nm)
Muda Dhananjaypur (1.0 nm)
Gauricharanpur (1.2 nm)
Banstail (1.4 nm)
Purasundi (1.5 nm)
Samaspur (1.5 nm)
Dhananjaypur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 20 nm S 201 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 41 nm N 340
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 46 nm W 269
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 63 nm E 71 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 67 nm N 326 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Singhanagar
6.3 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
6.3 nm E Magura Stadium
6.7 nm E Magura Sadar Upazila
6.8 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila
7.2 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
7.2 nm W Kanchannagar Model High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:19 2016