Dariapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Dāriāpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5296 Longitude 89.3171 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 47N Long (DMS) 89° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93790

Weather Charts


Dariapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dariapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dariapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pailanpur (1.0 nm)
North Samaspur (1.0 nm)
Tiordaha (1.0 nm)
Paikpara (1.1 nm)
Lauhajang (1.3 nm)
Padmakar (1.5 nm)
Sarishadanga (0.2 nm)
Srirampur (1.2 nm)
Bhojghat (1.4 nm)
Sutalia (1.5 nm)
Kodalia (1.6 nm)
East Gobindapur (1.7 nm)
Patharghata (1.1 nm)
Sachani Rautara (1.2 nm)
Ramchandrapur (1.6 nm)
Alaipur (1.7 nm)
West Ramnagar (0.8 nm)
Khulan Berbari (1.5 nm)
Rajarampur (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 22 nm S 202 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 40 nm N 338
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 47 nm W 267
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm E 72 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 66 nm N 324 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
5.9 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.9 nm SE Magura Stadium
6.2 nm SE Magura Sadar Upazila
6.8 nm W Singhanagar
7.4 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila
7.7 nm W Kanchannagar Model High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:03 2016