Ramchandrapur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Rāmchandrapur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5433 Longitude 89.3414 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 89° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98695

Weather Charts


Ramchandrapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramchandrapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramchandrapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srirampur (0.9 nm)
Sarishadanga (1.5 nm)
Dariapur (1.6 nm)
Kodalia (2.0 nm)
Bhojghat (2.0 nm)
Khalia Kharichali (1.5 nm) North Majail (0.4 nm)
Dhalfa Bagura (0.9 nm)
Phulbari (0.9 nm)
Bishnupur (1.1 nm)
Mastafapur (1.4 nm)
Padmabila (1.5 nm)
Baruichara (1.7 nm)
Aralia Srimantapur (1.9 nm)
Hazipur (2.0 nm)
Patharghata (0.8 nm)
Sachani Rautara (1.7 nm)
Alaipur (1.8 nm)
Hogaldanga Hridaypur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 23 nm S 204 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 39 nm N 336
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 48 nm W 266
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 60 nm E 72 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGRJ RJH Medium SHAH MOKHDUM Rajshahi 66 nm N 323 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
5.3 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
5.3 nm SE Magura Stadium
5.5 nm SE Magura Sadar Upazila
8.2 nm W Singhanagar
8.7 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila
9.0 nm W Kanchannagar Model High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:37 2016