Khalimpur, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Khālimpur

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.4992 Longitude 89.3474 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 89° 20' 51E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97085

Weather Charts


Khalimpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khalimpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khalimpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mithapur (0.3 nm)
Nandalalpur (0.5 nm)
Nowapara (0.9 nm)
Alaipur (0.9 nm)
Sachani Rautara (1.3 nm)
Hogaldanga Hridaypur (1.4 nm)
Patharghata (2.0 nm)
Mirzapur (0.6 nm)
Hazrapur (0.8 nm)
Mirzapur (0.9 nm)
Utnali (1.2 nm)
Ahdhani (1.3 nm)
Kasiadanga (1.5 nm)
Ichhakhada (1.6 nm)
Paka Kanchar (1.0 nm)
Birpur (1.6 nm)
Daramathna (1.7 nm)
Patkelbari (1.7 nm)
Defalia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 21 nm S 208 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 42 nm N 337
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 49 nm W 269
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 61 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 67 nm E 128 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
3.7 nm E Magura Stadium
4.1 nm E Magura Sadar Upazila
6.4 nm N Sreepur Upazila, Magura
7.6 nm S Arpara Ideal High School
8.8 nm W Singhanagar
9.4 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:43 2016