Kasiadanga, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Kāsiādānga

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5167 Longitude 89.3667 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100601

Weather Charts


Kasiadanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasiadanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kasiadanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hogaldanga Hridaypur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alaipur (1.4 nm)
Khalimpur (1.5 nm)
Aralia Srimantapur (0.6 nm)
Hazipur (0.9 nm)
Padmabila (1.0 nm)
Mastafapur (1.2 nm)
West Bariala (1.4 nm)
Dhalfa Bagura (1.4 nm)
Phulbari (1.6 nm)
Atharakhada (1.3 nm)
Naldaha (1.4 nm)
Mirzapur (0.9 nm)
Mirzapur (1.1 nm)
Ahdhani (1.2 nm)
Hazrapur (1.5 nm)
Narihati (1.5 nm)
Utnali (1.6 nm)
Ichhakhada (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 22 nm S 209 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 41 nm N 335
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 54 nm S 163
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 59 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 67 nm E 129 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
3.2 nm SE Magura Stadium
3.5 nm SE Magura Sadar Upazila
5.1 nm N Sreepur Upazila, Magura
8.5 nm S Arpara Ideal High School
9.6 nm W Singhanagar
10.2 nm W Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:42 2016