Atharakhada, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Āthārakhāda

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.5061 Longitude 89.3863 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 89° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100942

Weather Charts


Atharakhada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atharakhada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atharakhada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahdhani (1.0 nm)
Kasiadanga (1.3 nm)
Mirzapur (1.3 nm)
Hogaldanga Hridaypur (1.3 nm)
Utnali (1.5 nm)
Hazrapur (1.7 nm)
Mirzapur (1.7 nm)
Naldaha (1.3 nm)
Aralia Srimantapur (1.5 nm)
Hazipur (1.6 nm)
West Bariala (1.6 nm)
Sibrampur (0.5 nm)
Magura (1.4 nm)
Banskota (1.5 nm)
Nandoali (1.6 nm)
Kanda (1.7 nm)
Narihati (0.6 nm)
Ichhakhada (1.2 nm)
Abalpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 22 nm S 212 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 42 nm N 334
FR44605 KHL Closed Khan Jahan Ali Airport Khulna 53 nm S 164
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 59 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 65 nm E 129 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Stadiums in Bangladesh
2.0 nm SE Magura Stadium
2.2 nm SE Magura Sadar Upazila
5.6 nm N Sreepur Upazila, Magura
7.9 nm S Arpara Ideal High School
10.8 nm W Singhanagar
12.0 nm S Shalikha Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:29 2016