Daramathna, Bangladesh Page

Other names: Darāmathna

World:Bangladesh:Khulna
Latitude 23.4768 Longitude 89.3298 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 89° 19' 47E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Dhaka
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 95060

Weather Charts


Daramathna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daramathna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daramathna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamanpur (0.8 nm)
Bade Malanchi (0.9 nm)
Banstail (1.1 nm)
Hat Malanchi (1.2 nm)
Gauricharanpur (1.3 nm)
Purasundi (1.4 nm)
Marandi (1.6 nm)
Nowapara (1.0 nm)
Mithapur (1.4 nm)
Nandalalpur (1.4 nm)
Khalimpur (1.7 nm)
Rajarampur (1.7 nm)
Paka Kanchar (1.3 nm)
Patkelbari (1.5 nm)
Basudebpur (0.5 nm)
Mirzapur (1.0 nm)
Datta Malanchi (1.0 nm)
Uzirabad Malanchi (1.0 nm)
Tegharia (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VGJR JSR Medium JESSORE Jashahor 19 nm S 207 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
VGIS IRD Medium ISHURDI Ishurdi 43 nm N 339
FR42521 Closed Dhubulia Airstrip Dhubulia 48 nm W 271
VGZR DAC Medium ZIA INTL Dhaka 62 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air India , Bangkok Airways , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, NOVOAIR, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Rotana Jet, Saudia, Singapore Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh) , Yangtze River Express , flydubai
VGBR BZL Medium BARISAL Barisal 67 nm E 126 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Stadiums in Bangladesh
4.6 nm E Magura Stadium
5.0 nm E Magura Sadar Upazila
6.5 nm S Arpara Ideal High School
8.0 nm NE Sreepur Upazila, Magura
8.3 nm NW Singhanagar
9.0 nm NW Jhenaidah Sadar Upazila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:27 2016