Xissende, Angola Page

Other names: Chissende

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.4333 Longitude 18.8667 Altitude (feet) 4353
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 18° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 1326
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts


Xissende Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xissende Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xissende Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tchie (11.2 nm)
Ulambo (11.4 nm)
Canhanho (19.0 nm)
Mutota (7.1 nm)
Capundi (14.0 nm)
Licaveca (19.2 nm)
Sachicuata (24.2 nm)
Umbuande (1.0 nm)
Cuango (1.0 nm)
Sinjanga (17.5 nm)
Cassinde (18.4 nm)
Jombo (20.3 nm)
Tchinzulo (6.0 nm)
Sangombe (12.1 nm)
Mussala (14.7 nm)
Somacaca (15.1 nm)
Tchingango (17.5 nm)
Masseca (19.1 nm)
Samussundo (20.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 24 nm W 244
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 46 nm S 159
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 67 nm W 258 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.8 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
42.2 nm S History of the South African Air Force
44.5 nm SW Robert Williams town
47.3 nm S Battle of Cuito Cuanavale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:44 2016