Canhanho, Angola Page

Other names: Cassoango,Kasoangu

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.6167 Longitude 18.6000 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 18° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Canhanho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canhanho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Canhanho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longa (7.1 nm)
Su-su (13.9 nm)
Ulambo (8.5 nm) Mussala (6.2 nm)
Tchingango (7.1 nm)
Tchie (7.9 nm)
Xissende (19.0 nm)
Tchinzulo (19.0 nm)
Manongo (19.4 nm)
Umbuande (19.8 nm)
Cuango (19.8 nm)
Sangombe (22.3 nm)
Masseca (5.6 nm)
Sacarie (9.5 nm)
Samussundo (9.8 nm)
Samucanga (12.6 nm)
Sambaita (14.3 nm)
Samachai (16.2 nm)
Tulandangombe (21.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 6 nm W 273
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 45 nm S 135
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 51 nm W 267 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
25.8 nm SW Robert Williams town
41.0 nm SE History of the South African Air Force
46.7 nm SE Battle of Cuito Cuanavale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:13 2016