Licaveca, Angola Page

Other names: Ricaveca,Ricaruca

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.1667 Longitude 18.6833 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 14° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 18° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Licaveca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licaveca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Licaveca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mucungo (12.8 nm)
Mupeco (18.4 nm)
Mucunha (18.8 nm)
Chimbame (25.5 nm)
Sachicuata (4.9 nm)
Cachinacage (9.8 nm)
Chiesseque (17.0 nm)
Samuieva (25.7 nm)
Cha Pungana (26.1 nm)
Capundi (11.8 nm)
Mutota (13.2 nm)
Xissende (19.2 nm)
Umbuande (19.8 nm)
Cuango (19.8 nm)
Ulambo (20.0 nm)
Tchie (21.6 nm)
Tchinzulo (25.2 nm)
Mussala (27.4 nm)
Canhanho (27.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 28 nm S 203
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 63 nm W 242 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 65 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm SW List of cities and towns in Angola
51.1 nm SW Robert Williams town
53.2 nm NW Cuelei River
61.0 nm SE History of the South African Air Force


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:51:57 2016