Sachicuata, Angola Page

Other names: Chipuaca

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.1000 Longitude 18.6333 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 14° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 18° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Sachicuata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachicuata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sachicuata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cachinacage (4.9 nm)
Mucungo (8.3 nm)
Mucunha (14.5 nm)
Mupeco (16.0 nm)
Chimbame (21.7 nm)
Cha Pungana (22.0 nm)
Samuieva (22.7 nm)
Chimbir (26.3 nm)
Caulembi (26.8 nm)
Lingungula (27.2 nm)
Capundi (15.7 nm)
Chiesseque (16.1 nm)
Licaveca (4.9 nm)
Mutota (18.1 nm)
Ulambo (24.2 nm)
Xissende (24.2 nm)
Umbuande (24.7 nm)
Cuango (24.7 nm)
Tchie (25.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 31 nm S 195
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 62 nm W 237 TAAG Angola Airlines
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 70 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
48.9 nm NW Cuelei River
53.6 nm S Robert Williams town
62.8 nm SW Menongue Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:42 2016