Sinjanga, Angola Page

Other names: Chinjanga,Chingango

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.4000 Longitude 19.1667 Altitude (feet) 4261
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 19° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 1298
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209

Weather Charts


Sinjanga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjanga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjanga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tchinzulo (16.5 nm)
Umbuande (16.6 nm)
Cuango (16.6 nm)
Xissende (17.5 nm)
Mutota (19.1 nm)
Cassinde (8.2 nm)
Mochicua (14.0 nm)
Cambungo (16.0 nm)
Jombo (3.5 nm)
Mangoa (7.7 nm)
Muicatolo (11.8 nm)
Cassolo (13.9 nm)
Sacalenga (17.1 nm)
Muzassa (17.9 nm)
Samite (20.3 nm)
Sachinengo (10.2 nm)
Tchileia (14.5 nm)
Sangombe (16.0 nm)
Somacaca (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 41 nm W 252
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 45 nm S 180
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 85 nm W 259 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
42.2 nm S History of the South African Air Force
41.8 nm W List of cities and towns in Angola
45.8 nm S Battle of Cuito Cuanavale
47.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:22 2016