Jombo, Angola Page

Other names: Munjombo,Monjombo

World:Angola:Kuando Kubango
Latitude -14.4333 Longitude 19.2167 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 60S Long (DMS) 19° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Africa/Luanda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 163

Weather Charts


Jombo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jombo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jombo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinjanga (3.5 nm)
Sangombe (16.8 nm)
Tchinzulo (18.5 nm)
Umbuande (19.4 nm)
Cuango (19.4 nm)
Xissende (20.3 nm)
Cassinde (11.1 nm)
Mochicua (14.2 nm)
Cambungo (18.4 nm)
Muicatolo (8.7 nm)
Cassolo (10.5 nm)
Sacalenga (13.6 nm)
Muzassa (14.7 nm)
Samite (16.8 nm)
Mangoa (4.2 nm)
Sachinengo (7.3 nm)
Tchileia (11.0 nm)
Somacaca (18.1 nm)
Domba (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FNCV CTI Small Cuito Cuanavale Airport Cuito Cuanavale 43 nm S 184
FR46530 Small Longa Airport Longa 43 nm W 255
FNME SPP Medium MENONGUE Menongue 87 nm W 261 TAAG Angola Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
40.6 nm S History of the South African Air Force
43.7 nm S List of cities and towns in Angola
43.9 nm S Battle of Cuito Cuanavale
46.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:59 2016