Sai Duong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Sai Đương

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.2425 Longitude 103.0328 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sai Duong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sai Duong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sai Duong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pom Lot (2.3 nm)
Ban Na Ti (3.1 nm)
Tay Trang (4.7 nm)
Ban Sam Moun (1.7 nm)
Ban Cang (1.7 nm)
Ban Mo (4.5 nm)
Te Lua (1.3 nm)
Na Sang (2.9 nm)
Huoi Hoa (3.0 nm)
Tin Lan (3.0 nm)
Huoi Hua Mot (3.7 nm)
Huoi Hua (4.1 nm)
Nam He (1.7 nm)
Po He (1.8 nm)
Nam He Hai (2.0 nm)
Pa Hua (2.3 nm)
Hat Tao (3.2 nm)
Na Con (3.6 nm)
Hin Phon (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 9 nm N 351 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 55 nm E 91
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 67 nm W 240 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm W 291
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 86 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Sam Mứn
1.8 nm SE Núa Ngam
4.1 nm N Noọng Hẹt
4.7 nm NW Noong Luống
5.5 nm N Thanh An, Điện Biên
5.9 nm NE Nong U
6.1 nm SW Na Ư


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016