Huoi Hoa, Vietnam Page

Other names: Huổi Hoa

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.2163 Longitude 103.0779 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huoi Hoa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoi Hoa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoi Hoa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa Hua (1.2 nm)
Po He (1.3 nm)
Nam He (2.4 nm)
Nam He Hai (2.9 nm)
Sai Duong (3.0 nm)
Na Sang (1.1 nm)
Tin Lan (1.2 nm)
Huoi Hua Mot (1.6 nm)
Te Lua (2.3 nm)
Huoi Hua (1.8 nm)
Hang Lia (3.2 nm)
Chung Sua (3.4 nm)
Hat Tao (1.6 nm)
Pa Kin (2.8 nm)
Na San (2.8 nm)
Hin Phon (3.0 nm)
Sop Khine (3.2 nm)
Na Tong (3.3 nm)
Na Huong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 11 nm N 340 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 53 nm E 89
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 68 nm W 242 Lao Airlines
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 70 nm W 291
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 89 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Núa Ngam
4.6 nm NW Sam Mứn
5.7 nm N Nong U
6.1 nm N Noọng Hẹt
7.4 nm N Thanh An, Điện Biên
7.6 nm NW Noong Luống
8.1 nm W Na Ư


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:38 2016