Ban Na Ti, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Na Ti

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.2667 Longitude 102.9833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Ti Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Ti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Ti Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deo Tay Chang (4.2 nm)
Pa Thom (4.4 nm)
Ban Lakmay (5.1 nm)
Ban Danxayden (5.2 nm)
Ban Mo (3.5 nm)
Ban Hang Cang (4.4 nm)
Ban Kho Lai (5.1 nm)
Ban Me (6.0 nm)
Ban Pom Lot (0.9 nm)
Ban Sam Moun (1.9 nm)
Ban Cang (1.9 nm)
Sai Duong (3.1 nm)
Te Lua (4.2 nm)
Po He (4.9 nm)
Pa Hua (5.3 nm)
Tay Trang (2.7 nm)
Nam He Hai (4.3 nm)
Nam He (4.3 nm)
Na Con (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 7 nm N 9 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 58 nm E 92
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 64 nm W 290
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 65 nm W 237 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 83 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Sam Mứn
2.1 nm N Noong Luống
4.0 nm NE Noọng Hẹt
4.2 nm N Thanh Yên, Điện Biên
4.9 nm SW Na Ư
4.8 nm NW Pa Thơm
4.8 nm SE Núa Ngam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:15 2016