Hong Lenh, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hồng Lệnh

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.4245 Longitude 103.0017 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hong Lenh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hong Lenh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hong Lenh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tau (1.7 nm)
Ban Na Ten (1.7 nm)
Ban Nahi (1.7 nm)
Na Pen Hai (5.4 nm)
Na Pen Mot (5.6 nm)
Co Chay (5.7 nm)
Ban Namuong Napen (5.8 nm)
Huoi Un (6.3 nm)
Ban Him Lom (1.8 nm)
Pakhom (4.8 nm)
Ban Pan Yang (5.2 nm)
Ban Pakhoang (5.7 nm)
Ban Houei Hoc (6.0 nm)
Ban Peluong (1.8 nm)
Dien Bien Phu (2.5 nm)
Muong Theng (3.5 nm)
Ban Me (3.6 nm)
Ban Kho Lai (4.5 nm)
Ban Hang Cang (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 1 nm S 168 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 58 nm E 102
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 62 nm W 282
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 71 nm W 231 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 78 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Thanh Trường
1.6 nm S Thanh Bình, Điện Biên Phủ
1.7 nm S Dien Bien Phu Airport
1.7 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
2.1 nm SE Him Lam
2.2 nm SE Tân Thanh, Điện Biên Phủ
2.4 nm S Battle of Dien Bien Phu
2.4 nm S Operation Vulture
2.4 nm S Mường Thanh Valley
2.4 nm W Thanh Luông
2.6 nm S Điện Biên Phủ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:15 2016